Back to Historic page

Highest partnership per wicket and Century  partnerships (both post-2005)



1st XI







2nd XI







3rd XI
























1

101*

Harries C

Fryer A

Langley (h)

2007


1

152*

Chalk B

Cairns J

Ashley (a)

2017


1

82

Harries C

Sharrocks A

Ashton AS 'A' (h)

2013

2

126*

Fryer A

Harries C

Styal (h)

2011


2

150

Rixon A

Cairns J

Chelford (h)

2016


2

116

Cairns J

Chalk B

Ashley 4th (a)

2017

3

155

Fryer A

Thomas A

Saughall (h)

2008


3

192

Cairns J

Jones C

Alderley Park (a)

2015


3

93

Cairns J

Potts O

Ashley 4th (a)

2017

4

151

Shaw J

Samuels M

Bunbury (h)

2017


4

171

Coates I

Shaw J

Appleton (h) Cup

2010


4

87

McCann S

Malik W

Bramhall (a)

2014

5

111

Jordan D

Carroll E

Saughall (h)

2007


5

136*

Jones R

Jones C

Winsford (a)

2013


5

124*

Carley J

Quinn T

Cheadle Hulme 4th (h)

2015

6

98

Hampson A

Higginbotham R

Glazebury (a)

2007


6

83

Twidell A

Friel J

Chelford (h)

2017


6

80*

Jones C

Shaw D

Ashley 4th (h)

2017

7

100

Shaw J

Stopford M

Prestbury (a)

2017


7

115*

Jones M

Carley J

Chelford (a)

2013


7

40*

Taylor C

Gilman D

Cheadle Hulme 4th (h)

2013

8

115

Potts O

Higginbotham R

Barnton (a)

2015


8

144*

Coates I

Fricker D

Audlem (a)

2006


8

79

Langton P

Lowe P

Ashley 4th (a)

2015

9

66

Stopford M

Friel J

Haslington (h)

2012


9

54

Hegarty J

Friel J

Capenhurst (h) Cup

2009


9

32

Llewelyn M

Jamal T

Offerton (a)

2013

10

91*

Higginbotham R

Jones C

Wilmslow (a)

2011


10

67

Pardo J

Aspinall S

Prestbury (a)

2016


10

43

Wheeler J

Boden C

Olympic MSJ (a) [cup]

2012









































3

155

Fryer A

Thomas A

Saughall (h)

2008


3

192

Cairns J

Jones C

Alderley Park (a)

2015


5

124*

Carley J

Quinn T

Cheadle Hulme 4th (h)

2015

4

151

Shaw J

Samuels M

Bunbury (h)

2017


4

171

Coates I

Shaw J

Appleton (h) Cup

2010


2

116

Cairns J

Chalk B

Ashley 4th (a)

2017

2

126*

Fryer A

Harries C

Styal (h)

2011


1

152*

Chalk B

Cairns J

Ashley (a)

2017








3

121

Fryer A

Harries C

HMV (a)

2010


2

150

Rixon A

Cairns J

Chelford (h)

2016








8

115

Potts O

Higginbotham R

Barnton (a)

2015


2

145

Graham M

Dodangoda N

Wirral (h)

2014








3

114*

Harries C

Twidell A

Holmes Chapel (h)

2010


8

144*

Coates I

Fricker D

Audlem (a)

2006




Ladies




2

112

Lowe P

Twidell A

Glazebury(a)

2006


5

136*

Jones R

Jones C

Winsford (a)

2013








5

111

Jordan D

Carroll E

Saughall (h)

2007


2

136

Jackson C

Shah A

Capenhurst (a)

2009


1

95

Smith O

Gradwell H

Wistaston (h)

2016

5

110

Lowe P

Fryer A

Knutsford (a) [Cup]

2009


2

131

Sellars B

Jackson C

Disley (h)

2006


2

75

McCann S

McKeever G

Oakmere (a)

2015

5

110

Myatt M

Cairns J

CH Ladybridge (h)

2013


4

128

Coates I

Laverty S

HMV (a)

2007


3

60

Royle E

Kitzinger J

Wistaston (h)

2015

3

109

Grindey C

Shaw J

Oakmere (h)

2017


3

119*

Twidell A

Cairns J

Alderley Park (a)

2014


4

94

Ahmed N

Harvey K

Astley Bridge (a)

2015

3

106

Reeh J

Fernandez S

Alderley Park (h)

2014


2

118*

McCord J

Cairns J

Chelford (a)

2015


5

48*

Kitzinger J

McKeever G

Wistaston (h)

2016

4

104*

Fernandez S

Walker B

CH Ladybridge (a)

2013


2

116

Sellars B

Jackson C

Grange (h)

2006


6

31

Harvey K

Smith O

Appleton (h)

2015

5

103*

Potts O

Shaw J

Prestbury (h)

2016


3

116

Lowe P

Muldoon J

Mossley (a)

2012


7

38*

Spragg G

Higginbotham L

Astley Bridge (a)

2015

5

103*

Fryer A

Shaw J

Saughall (a)

2011


7

115*

Jones M

Carley J

Chelford (a)

2013


8

43

Barker E

Royle E

Hawarden Park (h)

2015

2

103

Fryer A

Fernandes S

Knutsford (h)

2010


3

113*

Lowe P

Coates I

Wilmslow (h)

2011


9

22*

Peacock C

Hart K

Chester BH (a)

2015

1

101*

Harries C

Fryer A

Langley (h)

2007


3

110*

Sethi R

Cairns J

Stalybridge SP (h)

2012


10

3

Roberts H

Hart K

Wistaston (a)

2015

1

101

Harries C

Cheetham B

Norbury (a)

2007


1

106

Shaw J

Shah A

Capenhurst (a)

2010








1

101

Myatt M

Fryer A

Old Parkonians (a)

2012


3

102*

Lowe P

Shah A

Offerton (h)

2011








4

100

Lowe P

Thomas A

Glazebury (h)

2008


3

101

Cairns J

Rixon A

Wilmslow (a)

2015








7

100

Shaw J

Stopford M

Prestbury (a)

2017


2

100*

Sellars B

Cairns J

HMV (h)

2006















3

100

Jones M

Coates I

Wilmslow (a)

2011















1

100

Myatt G

McCord J

Sandbach (h)

2014