Back to Historic page


1st XI





2nd XI





3rd XI

















166

Cheetham B

Newton Hurst (h)

1979


137

Cairns J

Chelford (h)

2016


130

Cairns J

Ashley 4th (a)

2017

133*

Cotton D

Davenport (a) [Cup]

1994


134

Cairns J

Wirral (h)

2015


128*

Walker B

Bramhall (h)

2014

128

Beever D

Oulton Park (h)

1976


130

Cairns J

Alderley Park (a)

2015


108

Cairns J

Lindow (a)

2017

120

Harries C

Radbroke Hall (a)

2008


125

Cheetham B

Parkside (a)

1974






119

Harries C

Glazebury (h)

2007


119*

Cairns J

Ashley (a)

2017






115*

Fryer A

Old Parkonians (a)

2012


115

Howard M

Kerridge (h)

1976






111

Twidell A

Ellesmere Port (h)

2008


114

Shaw J

Appleton (h) Cup

2010






110*

Harries C

Kerridge (h)

2004


108

Jones M

Wilmslow (a)

2011






109*

Fryer A

HMV (a)

2010


104*

Jones M

Frodsham 3rd (a)

2011






109*

Twidell A

Langley (h)

2006


104*

Shah A

Capenhurst (a)

2009






108

Fryer A

Rylands (a)

2012


102*

Cairns J

HMV (h)

2006



Ladies



107*

Twidell A

Woodford (h)

2001











107

Harries C

Wilmslow Wayfarers (a)

2007







155*

Gradwell H

Hyde (h)

2012

106

Myatt M

Stalybridge St Pauls (a)

2012







105

Mason E

Wistaston (a)

2017

106

Harries C

Holmes Chapel (a)

2010







103

Barker E

Hawarden Park (h)

2015

105

Radford M

Hollingworth (a)

1998







103

Barker E

Chester B Hall (a)

2011

104*

Lowe P

Eastham & Bromb.gh (h)

2006







100*

Gradwell H

Chester B Hall (a)

2011

104

Fryer A

Langley (h)

2002











104

Twidell A

Barnton (a)

2001











103*

Twidell A

Port Sunlight (a)

2000











102

Myatt M

Wilmslow Wayfarers (a)

2011











102

Fryer A

Grange (h)

2005











101*

Shaw J

Oakmere (h)

2017











100*

Cotton D

Broadbottom (a)

1994











100

Cotton D

Stalybridge St Pauls (a)

1995





















5 - 11

Jones R

Bowdon Vale (h)

2014

10 - 43

Hardie R

Moorfield (a)

1974


9 - 5

Hill G

Heaviley (h)

1975


5 - 11

Shaw Jl

Wilmslow (h)

2017

9 - 22

Stopford M

Haslington (h)

2016


9 - 14

Hardie R

High Lane (h)

1964


5 - 18

Malik W

Ashley 4th (a)

2014

9 - 24

Martin B

Haughton Green (a)

1994


9 - 16

Little T

Norbury (a)

1964


5 - 19

John G

Bredbury SM 4th (h)

2015

9 - 25

Coates S

Haughton Green (a)

1998


8 - 20

Llewelyn M

Barrow (h)

2013


5 - 21

Potts O

CH Ladybridge (h)

2017

9 - 32

Hill G

UMIST (h)

1982


8 - 20

Wilkinson S

Dinting (a)

1999


5 - 22

Wheeler J

Ashley 4th (h)

2015

9 - 41

Coates S

Area Electric (h)

1983


8 - 22

Blackhurst P

Oldham Batteries (h)

1974


5 - 32

Boden C

Olympic MSJ (a) [cup]

2012

8 - 13

Stonehouse P

Area Electric (a)

1983


8 - 44

Aspinall S

Kerridge (h)

2011


5 - 41

Haughey I

Disley (a)

2016

8 - 18

Stonehouse P

Mirlees (h)

1985


8 - 56

Aspinall S

Wilmslow (a)

2015


5 - 53

Llewelyn M

Haughton Green 'A' (h)

2013

8 - 20

Sethi R

Sandbach (a)    [Cup]

2012


7 - 12

Wilkinson S

Haughton Green (h)

1999






8 - 26

Higginbotham R

Holmes Chapel (a)

2009


7 - 14

Blackhurst P

Haughton Green (h)

1974






8 - 34

Stopford M

Chelford (h)

2017


7 - 14

Hill G

Norbury (h)

1974






8 - 41

Higginbotham R

Styal (a)

2007


7 - 15

Hardie R

Cheadle Heath (h)

1964






8 - 41

Coates S

Lancaster House (h)

1984


7 - 16

McKay L

Rylands (a)

2012






8 - 49

Hardie R

ICI Hyde (a)

1973


7 - 16

Martin B

Stalybrdige St Pauls(h)

1996






8 - 52

Heyes S

Mellor (a)

1987


7 - 17

Darragh P

ICI Hyde

1973



Ladies



8 - 77

Aspinall S

Broadbottom (h)

1994


7 - 26

Hardie R

Ferranti (h)

1980






7 - 11

Coates S

Stalybridge St Pauls (h)

1996


7 - 27

Tansley B

Mottram (a)

1993


6 - 19

Royle E

Hawarden Park (a)

2015

7 - 14

Coates S

Wilsons Brewery (a)

1978


7 - 29

Martin B

Hollingsworth (a)

1996


5 - 6

McKeever G

Didsbury (a)

2014

7 - 15

Walker A

Heaviley (h)

1973


7 - 34

Hardie R

Area Electric (h)

1980


5 - 8

Hart K

Appleton (h)

2017

7 - 17

Coates S

Stalybridge St Pauls (h)

1997


7 - 37

Newton D

Fisons (h)

1976


5 - 9

Kitzinger J

Oxton (h)

2016

7 - 21

Coates S

Wilsons Brewery (a)

1980


7 - 50

Wilkinson S

Stalybrdige St Pauls(a)

1999






7 - 22

Khan J

Woodford (h)

2016


7 - 68

Hill G

Haughton Green (h)

1974






7 - 24

Coates S

Haughton Green (h)

1990











7 - 25

Coates S

Stalybridge St Pauls (h)

1991











7 - 26

Blackhurst P

Hawk Green (h)

1958











7 - 30

Ferrnandez S

Ashley (a)

2015











7 - 30

Cooke D

Fairey Engineering (a)

1979











7 - 32

Coates S

Davenport (a)

1994











7 - 32

Coates S

Mirlees (a)

1984











7 - 33

Higginbotham R

Alderley Park (a)

2013











7 - 34

Coates S

Mottram (h)

1998











7 - 35

Coates S

Cheadle Heath (h)

1982











7 - 40

Hill G

Hope Congos (h)

1973











7 - 41

Beeley A

Romiley (A)

1998











7 - 42

Greenway A

Hyde (h)

1958











7 - 43

Heyes S

Dinting (h)

1994











7 - 44

Heyes S

Hollingworth (a)

1996











7 - 47

Stonehouse P

Mirlees (h)

1985











7 - 52

Coates S

Davenport (h)

1994











7 - 55

Khan J

Winnington Park (h)

2015











7 - 61

Coates S

Mcr Caribbean (h)

1984











7 - 70

Ferrnandez S

Barrow (h)

2013











7 - 73

Coates S

Offerton (a)

1990











Centuries and best bowling performances (confirmed)